Russia
Tver
November 29–30

Program

9 November
Saturday
12.00-13.00

FILMS FOR CHILDREN + ATTRACTIONS WITH CONTESTS AND PRIZES

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

15.00-16.30

HOT DOC. (documentary) 

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

17.00-18.30

FUNNYFILMS (featurefilms)

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

19.00-20.20

The Ceremony of Opening the Festival and art-space of the Festival + LOVE IS …( feature films)

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

22:00

Official movie party "CINEMA PARTY" from the Friends of the Festival - the bar " good reason " or simply " HP  At the party, you will be able to communicate with directors , nominees , touch the beautiful ... and have the time to the music of the resident " HP "!
That night my music you will enjoy :-
Nick Acid
- Dukharin
And also:
- Raffle tickets to the film festival
- View the main competition
- Special cocktails from popular films
Admission is free!

Bar "Good Reason "

12:00
Workshop director, James Plotkin clipmaker "Producing a movie", "Creating a musicvideo and advertising."
Master class for filmmakers whose work has passed the competitive selection of the festival.

 

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

10 November
Sunday
12.00–13.30

HOME CINEMA EPOCH (silent movie) + DEMONTSRATSIYA FILM WITH RETRO-MACHINE + LECTURE FROM THE DIRECTOR OF THE FESTIVAL

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

15.00–17.00

BETWEENHEAVEM & EARTH (featurefilms)

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

17.00–19.00

АNOTHERREALITY(animationandexperimentalfilms, featurefilms)

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

19.00 (сразу после последнего кинопоказа)

CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

16:00

Master-class director, screenwriter, Honoured Art Worker, People's Artist of the Russian Federation, author of "Cinema between heaven and hell" by Alexander Mitta. Master class "The Art writer and director."Master class for filmmakers whose work has passed the competitive selection of the festival.

 

The Palaceof Culture"Khimvolokno"
(Gagarin Square, 1)

8 November
Friday
18:00

Lecture and workshop theater and film actor, director and senior lecturer GITIS Alexei Markov "movie for everyone."Master class for filmmakers whose work has passed the competitive selection of the festival.

place to be specified